Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Stefanovic, Dusan

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Dušan Stefanović (16 Oct 1870 - 12 Aug 1951)


1915 - 9 Nov 1919: Chief of the Serbian Military Mission to France
20 Oct 1918: Promoted to Brigadni General
9 Nov 1919 - 1 Jan 1921: Chief of the Royal Court
1 Jan 1921 - 8 Feb 1921: Deputy Commander, 3rd Army District
8 Feb 1921 - 1 Dec 1921: Deputy Commander, 2nd Army District
1 Dec 1921 - 17 Jan 1924: Military Attaché, Greece
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Divizijski General
17 Jan 1924 - 11 Apr 1929: Chancellor of the Royal Order


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Stefanovic-Dusan-t68448#240003Version : 0