Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Stojanovic, Dusan

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Dušan Stojanović (27 Feb 1886 - 22 Jul 1960)


31 Dec 1939 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander of Artillery, Potiska Division District
28 Jun 1940: Promoted to Brigadni General
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander of Artillery, Potiska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Stojanovic-Dusan-t68457#240012Version : 0