Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Talic, Vladimir

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Vladimir Talić (2 Dec 1883 - 13 Nov 1961)


4 Dec 1929 - 21 Oct 1932: Deputy Chief of the Engineer-Technical Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
17 Dec 1929: Promoted to Brigadni General
21 Oct 1932 - 8 May 1936: Member, Standing Commission on Officer Promotion
8 May 1936 - 27 Oct 1936: Deputy Commander, Zetska Division District
27 Oct 1936: Retired
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Recalled; Chief of Engineers, Rear Area Command


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Talic-Vladimir-t68461#240017Version : 0