Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Tasic, Dragoljub

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Dragoljub Tasić (1 Apr 1881 - 9 Nov 1929)


1 Apr 1924 - 10 Feb 1927: Chief of Staff, 1st Army District
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Brigadni General
10 Feb 1927 - 11 Jan 1928: Military Attaché, Rome
18 Jan 1928 - 26 Oct 1929: Chief of Training Section, General Staff
26 Oct 1929 - 9 Nov 1929: Commander, Dunavska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Tasic-Dragoljub-t68464#240022Version : 0