Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Terzibasic, Zivojin

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Živojin Terzibašić (28 Aug 1878 - 25 Feb 1943)


15 Apr 1922 - 3 Apr 1930: Director of the Military Factory
17 Dec 1923: Promoted to Brigadni General
28 Jun 1927: Promoted to Divizijski General
3 Apr 1930 - 27 Nov 1937: Chief of the Artillery-Technical Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
27 Nov 1937 - 1 Apr 1939: Second Deputy Minister of the Army & Navy


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Terzibasic-Zivojin-t68465#240023Version : 0