Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Terzic, Bozidar

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Armijski General Božidar Terzić (7 Sep 1867 - 29 Sep 1939)


29 Jun 1916: Promoted to General
1 Dec 1918 - 1 Jan 1919: Commander, Vardarska Division District
1 Jan 1919 - 12 Apr 1919: Commander, 3rd Army District
12 Apr 1919 - 27 Aug 1919: Unassigned
27 Aug 1919 - 12 Nov 1919: Commander of Troops, Banat
12 Nov 1919 - 10 May 1920: Commander, 2nd Army District
10 May 1920: Retired
19 Feb 1923 - 30 Dec 1925: Recalled; Commander, 3rd Army District
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Armijski General
30 Dec 1925 - 11 Apr 1929: Commander, 5th Army District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Terzic-Bozidar-t68466#240024Version : 0