Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Todorcevic, Dragoljub

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Dragoljub Todorčević (8 Dec 1881 - 1945)


6 Apr 1925 - 12 Nov 1926: Commander, Infantry Brigade, Savska Division District
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Brigadni General
12 Nov 1926 - 26 Oct 1927: Garrison Commander, Split
26 Oct 1927 - 15 Dec 1930: Deputy Commander, Zetska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Todorcevic-Dragoljub-t68472#240030Version : 0