Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Todorovic, Petar

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Petar Todorović (28 Dec 1872 - 1950)


5 Apr 1920 - Oct 1920: Deputy Commander, Zetska Division District
Oct 1920 - 25 Dec 1920: Member, Artillery-Technical Committee, Ministry of the Army & Navy
25 Dec 1920 - 1922: Deputy Commander, Jadranska Division District
1922 - 6 Mar 1923: Commander, Bosanska Artillery Brigade
6 Mar 1923 - 11 Apr 1929: Commander of Artillery, 1st Army District
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Brigadni General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Todorovic-Petar-t68473#240031Version : 0