Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Tomasevic, Nikola

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Nikola Tomašević (10 Feb 1876 - 17 Aug 1965)


May 1920 - 7 Oct 1920: Inspector of Artillery
7 Oct 1920 - 27 Nov 1920: Unassigned
27 Nov 1920 - 1921: Military Attaché, Vienna
1921 - 7 May 1923: Attached to the Artillery Inspectorate
7 May 1923 - 22 Sep 1924: Commander of Artillery, 2nd Army District
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Brigadni General
22 Sep 1924 - 17 May 1927: Commander, Kosovska Division District
17 Dec1924: Promoted to Divizijski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Tomasevic-Nikola-t68475#240033Version : 0