Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Tripkovic, Sava

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Sava Tripković (25 Apr 1875 - 24 Jul 1944)


30 Oct 1922 - 15 Oct 1923: Commandant, II. Artillery NCO School
15 Oct 1923 - 10 Feb 1927: Commander, Dravska Artillery Brigade
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Brigadni General
10 Feb 1927 - 31 Mar 1927: Deputy Commander, Dravska Division District
31 Mar 1927 - 11 Apr 1929: Commander, Zetska Division District
1927: Promoted to Divizijski General
11 Apr 1929 - 16 Sep 1930: Commander, Dravska Division District
16 Sep 1930 - 8 Aug 1936: Commandant of the Military Academy


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Tripkovic-Sava-t68482#240040Version : 0