Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Trnokopovic, Stojan

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Žandarmerijski Brigadni General Stojan Trnokopović (4 May 1877 - 3 Dec 1936)


4 Dec 1928 - 4 Aug 1935: Deputy Commander of the Gendarmerie
11 Apr 1929 - 4 Oct 1929: Acting Commander of the Gendarmerie
17 Dec 1929: Promoted to Žandarmerijski Brigadni General
4 Aug 1935 - 8 Aug 1936: Judge, Supreme Military Tribunal


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Trnokopovic-Stojan-t68483#240041Version : 0