Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Vasic, Milos

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Miloš Vasić (27 Feb 1859 - 21 Oct 1935)


29 Jun 1916: Promoted to General, Serbian Army
12 Apr 1919 - 5 Apr 1920: Commander, 3rd Army District
5 Apr 1920 - 10 Mar 1921: Commander, 4th Army District
10 Mar 1921 - 5 Jan 1922: Commander, 1st Army District
5 Jan 1922 - 4 Nov 1922: Minister of the Army & Navy
4 Nov 1922 - 13 Nov 1923: Unassigned
1923: Promoted to Divizijski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Vasic-Milos-t68487#240045Version : 0