Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Vuckovic, Aleksandar

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Aleksandar Vučković (17 Feb 1881 - 7 Sep 1939)


5 Nov 1937 - 15 May 1939: Commander of Infantry, Savska Division District
1 Dec 1937: Promoted to Brigadni General
15 May 1939 - 7 Sep 1939: Deputy Commander, Potiska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Vuckovic-Aleksandar-t68502#240060Version : 0