Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Vujicic, Kosta

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Kosta Vujičić (20 Jul 1879 - ?)


26 May 1924 - 11 Jan 1927: Chief of Inspection, Gendarmerie Command
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Brigadni General
11 Jan 1927 - 4 Dec 1928: Deputy Commandant of the Military Academy
4 Dec 1928 - ?: Deputy Commander of the Gendarmerie
? - 19 Mar 1935: Attached to the Inspectorate of Territorial Defense
19 Mar 1935 - 24 Aug 1935: Judge, Supreme Military Tribunal
24 Aug 1935 - 26 Sep 1936: Deputy Commander of the Gendarmerie
26 Sep 1936 - 27 Oct 1936: Deputy Commander, Bosanska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Vujicic-Kosta-t68504#240062Version : 0