Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Vukovic, Dragomir

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Dragomir Vuković (23 Feb 1879 - 3 Oct 1947)


10 Feb 1927 - 22 Apr 1929: Commander, Zetska Infantry Brigade
28 Jun 1927: Promoted to Brigadni General
18 May 1929 - 22 May 1931: Deputy Commander, Drinska Division District
22 May 1931 - 23 Nov 1931: Acting Commander, Drinska Division District
23 Nov 1931 - 23 Dec 1938: Deputy Commander, Drinska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Vukovic-Dragomir-t68508#240067Version : 0