Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Vukovic, Vojislav

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Vojislav Vuković (23 Sep 1880 - 1954)


7 Oct 1924 - 4 Oct 1929: Commander, Dunavska Artillery Brigade
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Brigadni General
4 Oct 1929 - 16 Mar 1934: Chief of the Royal Court
8 Jun 1934 - 27 Jul 1940: Director of the Military Museum
21 Mar 1940 - 27 Jul 1940: Chief of the Military History Institute
27 Jul 1940 - 27 Dec 1940: Judge, Supreme Military Tribunal
27 Dec 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Director of the Military Museum & Chief of the Military History Institute


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Vukovic-Vojislav-t68510#240069Version : 0