Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Fort Predil

Werk Predil

     
Název:
Name:
Fort Predil
Originální název:
Original Name:
Werk Predil
Další názvy:
Other Names:
Depot Predil
Obec:
Municipality:
Bovec
GPS souřadnice:
GPS Coordinates:
46°25'15.28"N 13°35'17.97"E
Fotografie nebo nákres:
Photo or Sketch:
Druh objektu:
Sort of Object:
uzávěrový fort
Typ objektu:
Type of Object:
silniční uzávěr
Vyšší pevnostní celek:
Upper Fortress Complex:
Pevnostní uzávěr Raibl-Predil 
Zahájení stavby:
Start of Construction:
DD.MM.1848
Dokončení stavby:
Completion of Construction:
DD.MM.1850
Výzbroj:
Armament:
-
Posádka:
Crew:
-
Bojové využití:
Combat Use:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Současný stav:
Current Condition:
chátrající
Přístupnost:
Accessibility:
volně přístupno
Poznámka:
Note:
Roku 1898 změněn na skladiště.
Zdroje:
Sources:
https://www.fortificazioni.net/
https://fortifikace.bloguje.cz/
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Fort-Predil-t124476#423900Version : 0
MOD
Own source photos.

Werk Predil consists of two parts.
From a low battery of the object right by the road and a two storey building above him.
The road is the monument to captain Hermann, who fell in the napoleonic wars with the crew of the wooden blokhausu, which stood on this spot..
Fort Predil - Horní budova

Horní budova
Fort Predil - Horní budova

Horní budova
Fort Predil - Horní budova

Horní budova
Fort Predil - Horní budova

Horní budova
Fort Predil - Dolní budova

Dolní budova
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Fort-Predil-t124476#488486Version : 0
Own source photos.

Werk Predil consists of two parts.
From a low battery of the object right by the road and a two storey building above him.
The road is the monument to captain Hermann, who fell in the napoleonic wars with the crew of the wooden blokhausu, which stood on this spot..
Fort Predil - Dolní budova

Dolní budova
Fort Predil - Dolní budova

Dolní budova
Fort Predil - Dolní budova

Dolní budova
Fort Predil - Pomník kapitána Hermanna

Pomník kapitána Hermanna
Fort Predil - Pomník

Pomník
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Fort-Predil-t124476#488487Version : 0