Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Wikerhauser, Viktor

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Admiral Viktor Wikerhauser (25 Nov 1866 - 14 Dec 1940)


9 Sep 1918: Promoted to Kontra-admiral
Nov 1918 - 22 Jul 1919: Reserve status
1919: Promoted to Vice-admiral
22 Jul 1919 - 29 Aug 1920: Unassigned
29 Aug 1920 - 26 Oct 1929: Chief of the Naval Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
26 Oct 1929 - 7 Apr 1932: Commander of the Navy
11 Apr 1930: Promoted to Admiral


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Wikerhauser-Viktor-t68547#240194Version : 0