Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Žadov, Alexej Semjonovič

Zhadov, Aleksey Semyonovich

Алексей Семёнович Жадов

     
Příjmení:
Surname:
Žadov
Jméno:
Given Name:
Alexej Semjonovič
Jméno v originále:
Original Name:
Алексей Семёнович Жадов
Fotografie či obrázek:
Photograph or Picture:
Hodnost:
Rank:
armádní generál
Akademický či vědecký titul:
Academic or Scientific Title:
-
Šlechtický titul:
Hereditary Title:
-
Datum, místo narození:
Date and Place of Birth:
30.03.1901 Nikolskoje /
Datum, místo úmrtí:
Date and Place of Decease:
10.11.1977 Moskva /
Nejvýznamnější funkce:
(maximálně tři)
Most Important Appointments:
(up to three)
- velitel 4. výsadkového sboru
- náčelník štábu 3. armády
- velitel 66. armády
Jiné významné skutečnosti:
(maximálně tři)
Other Notable Facts:
(up to three)
- nositel řádu Hrdiny Sovětského svazu
- účastnil se Pražské operace
Související články:
Related Articles:

Zdroje:
Sources:
text a foto: https://goo.gl/OWAcD
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Zadov-Alexej-Semjonovic-t124365#423630Version : 0
MOD
     
Příjmení:
Surname:
Žadov
Jméno:
Given Name:
Alexej Semjonovič
Jméno v originále:
Original Name:
Алексей Семёнович Жадов
Všeobecné vzdělání:
General Education:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vojenské vzdělání:
Military Education:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.1934 Frunzeho vojenská akademie
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.1950 Vojenská akademie generálního štábu
Důstojnické hodnosti:
Officer Ranks:
04.06.1940 generálmajor
27.01.1943 generálporučík
25.09.1944 generálplukovník
08.08.1955 armádní generál
Průběh vojenské služby:
Military Career:
Automaticky vyplněné položky:
31.07.1941-11.05.1942 Náčelník štábu : 3. armáda
DD.05.1942-DD.05.1942 Velitel : 8. jezdecký sbor
DD.09.1942-DD.10.1942 Velitel : 8. jezdecký sbor
14.10.1942-27.01.1943 Velitel : 66. armáda
27.01.1943-05.05.1943 Velitel : 66. armáda
16.04.1943-25.09.1944 Velitel : 5. gardová armáda
25.09.1944-20.07.1946 Velitel : 5. gardová armáda
31.05.1954-14.04.1955 Velitel : Střední skupina vojsk

Ručně vyplněné položky:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.1919 vstoupil do Rudé armády
DD.06.1941-02.08.1941 velitel 4.vzdušně-výsadkového sboru
02.08.1941-11.05.1942 náčelník štábu 3.armády (Střední a Brjanský front)
účast v bitvě o Moskvu
11.05.1942-DD.10.1942 velitel 8.jízdního sboru
DD.10.1942-08.05.1945 velitel 5.gardové armády (do dubna 1943- 66.armáda)
účast na osvobození Ukrajiny, Lvovsko-Sandomirské,Viselsko-Oderské, Berlínské a Pražské operaci
DD.MM.1950-DD.MM.1954 náčelník Frunzeho vojenské akademie
DD.MM.1955-DD.MM.1955 velitel Střední skupiny vojsk
DD.MM.1956-DD.MM.1964 1.zástupce velitele pozemního vojska
DD.MM.1964-DD.MM.1969 1.náměstek generálního inspektora ministerstva obrany
DD.MM.1969-DD.MM.1974 generální inspektor ministerstva obrany


Vyznamenání:
Awards:

15.06.1940

Řád rudé hvězdy
Order of the Red Star
Opден Красная Звезда
-

28.01.1943

Řád Kutuzova, 1. stupeň /1943-1991/
Order of Kutuzov, 1st Class /1943-1991/
Opден Кутузова I степени
-

22.02.1944

Řád Suvorova 1. stupeň /1943-1991/
Order of Suvorov, 1st Class /1943-1991/
Opден Суворова I степени
-

06.04.1945

Titul Hrdiny Sovětského svazu a medaile Zlaté hvězdy
Title Hero of the Soviet Union and Gold Star Medal
Звание Героя Советского Союза и медаль "Золотая Звезда"
-

06.04.1945

Leninův řád /1943-1956/
Order of Lenin /1943-1956/
Opден Ленина
-

29.05.1945

Řád Suvorova 1. stupeň /1943-1991/
Order of Suvorov, 1st Class /1943-1991/
Opден Суворова I степени
-

DD.MM.RRRR

Řád říjnové revoluce
Order of October Revolution
Орден Октябрьской Революции
-

DD.MM.RRRR

Leninův řád /1956-1991/
Order of Lenin /1956-1991/
Opден Ленина
udělen třikrát

DD.MM.RRRR

Řád rudého praporu /1943-1991/
Order of the Red Banner /1943-1991/
Орден Красного Знамени
udělen celkem pětkrát

Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
text a foto: https://goo.gl/OWAcD
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Zadov-Alexej-Semjonovic-t124365#432863Version : 0
MOD
This general participated in the liberation of Prague and was inter alia awarded velkokřížem the Order of the white lion and the War cross 1939. I believe that doesn't deserve such a "snubbing" post. At least his name would not be corrupted by, given accurate data and photos.
So the Russian name correctly is:
Алексей Семёнович Жадов
he was born 17.3.1901 in the village of Nikolskoye
he died 10.11.1977 in Moscow

top features:
1952-54 - the commander of the Military academy of Frunze
from 1954 - commander of the Central group of the wax /Austria/
from 1956 - 1. the deputy commander of the ground forces
1964-65 - 1. deputy chief inspector MO


Honors:
Hero of the USSR
3x the Order of Lenin
2x Order of Suvorov 1. class
Order Of Kutuzov 1. class
The order of the October revolution
5x Order of the red banner
Order of the red star
Order for service to the homeland in the armed forces of the USSR 3. class
a number of foreign honours, such as:
Čs. The order of the white lion 1. class
War cross 1939
It is named after him square in Moscow.




Sources:
https://www.warheroes.ru/hero/hero.asp?Hero_id=619.
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Zadov-Alexej-Semjonovic-t124365#424905Version : 0
MOD