Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Zlatanovic, Radivoje

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Radivoje Zlatanović (28 Nov 1884 - 22 Jan 1983)


4 Dec 1930 - 14 Nov 1934: Commander of Artillery, Šumadijske Division District
17 Dec 1930: Promoted to Brigadni General
14 Nov 1934 - 10 Oct 1938: Commander, Kosovska Division District
1 Dec 1935: Promoted to Divizijski General
10 Oct 1938 - 3 Apr 1941: Chief of the Military Factory


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Zlatanovic-Radivoje-t68516#240075Version : 0