Poráč

okr. Spišská Nová Ves
     
Název:
Name:
Poráč Porac
Originální název:
Original Name:
Poráč
Další názvy:
Other Names:
(1358-1374) Veresheng, (1382) Vereshegy, (1471) Verezheg, Rotenberg, (1474) Weresheg, Palocz, Porach, (1773) Poracz, (1808) Poráč, maďarsky Porácz, Vereshegy, Várhegy. nemecky Rotenberg.
Nižší územní celek:
Lower Administrative Area:
okres Spišská Nová Ves Spišská Nová Ves District
GPS souřadnice:
GPS Coordinates:
48°53'02.52"N 20°43'28.47"E
Místní části:
Local Municipalities:
-
První písemná zmínka:
First Written Reference:
1358
Vojenské objekty:
Military Objects:
Památky:
Historical Sights, Places of Interest:
Kostol grécko-katolícky z roku 1773-1776 klasicistický prefasádovaný v rokoch 1904-1905, cibórium a kalich J. Szilassyho z roku 1759
Kaplnka z 18. storočia
Muzea:
Museums:
- -
Osobnosti:
Personalities:
Dislokované jednotky:
Garrisoned Units:
Průmyslové podniky:
Industry:
Vlajka:
Banner:
Znak:
Coat of Arms:
Poznámka:
Note:
Pri obci sa nachádza Poráčska jaskyňa - Šarkanova diera a národná prírodná rezervácia Červená skala. Zaniknuté osady v okolí: Belá, Slop, Kostrušin a Lendava. -
Zdroje:
Sources:
www.e-obce.sk ; www.porac.sk
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Porac-t125347#425690 Version : 0
Discussion post Fact post
Attachments

Join us

We believe that there are people with different interests and experiences who could contribute their knowledge and ideas. If you love military history and have experience in historical research, writing articles, editing text, moderating, creating images, graphics or videos, or simply have a desire to contribute to our unique system, you can join us and help us create content that will be interesting and beneficial to other readers.

Find out more