Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Lisický, Mikuláš

Lisicky, Mikulas

     
Příjmení:
Surname:
Lisický
Jméno:
Given Name:
Mikuláš
Jméno v originále:
Original Name:
Mikuláš Lisický
Fotografie či obrázek:
Photograph or Picture:
Hodnost:
Rank:
plukovník
Akademický či vědecký titul:
Academic or Scientific Title:
inžinier (Ing.)
Šlechtický titul:
Hereditary Title:
-
Datum, místo narození:
Date and Place of Birth:
20.07.1908 Liptovský Mikuláš /
Datum, místo úmrtí:
Date and Place of Decease:
16.03.1987 Bratislava /
Nejvýznamnější funkce:
(maximálně tři)
Most Important Appointments:
(up to three)
1. čs. smíšená letecká divize - zástupce velitele
4. letecká divise - velitel
Velitelství letectva 4. oblasti - dočasný velitel
Jiné významné skutečnosti:
(maximálně tři)
Other Notable Facts:
(up to three)
příslušník slovenských Vzdušných zbraní
účastník protifašistického odboje
Související články:
Related Articles:

Zdroje:
Sources:
Láník, Jaroslav a kolektiv: Vojenské osobnosti československého odboje 1939-1945. Ministerstvo obrany ČR-AVIS, Praha 2005, ISBN 80-7278-233-9
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Lisicky-Mikulas-t128804#434722Version : 0
MOD
     
Příjmení:
Surname:
Lisický
Jméno:
Given Name:
Mikoláš
Jméno v originále:
Original Name:
Mikuláš Lisický
Všeobecné vzdělání:
General Education:
DD.MM.1918-DD.MM.1926 Státní reálné gymnázium, Ružomberok
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.1960 Slovenská vysoká škola technická, Bratislava
Vojenské vzdělání:
Military Education:
30.09.1927-28.07.1929 Vojenská akademie, Hranice
01.10.1930-11.07.1931 Aplikační škola dělostřelectva
29.02.1932-28.05.1932 pozorovatelský kurs pro důstojníky
01.02.1933-31.08.1933 Pozorovatelská škola pro důstojníky z povolání
DD.MM.1947-DD.MM.RRRR Kurs pro vyšší velitele
Důstojnické hodnosti:
Officer Ranks:
28.07.1929 poručík dělostřelectva
01.10.1933 nadporučík dělostřelectva
31.08.1934 nadporučík letectva
01.04.1938 kapitán letectva
DD.MM.1939 stotník letectva
01.07.1941 major letectva
01.08.1945 podplukovník letectva
01.03.1946 plukovník letectva
Průběh vojenské služby:
Military Career:
Automaticky vyplněné položky:
26.09.1938-05.10.1938 Velitel : Letka 69
01.07.1939-DD.MM.1939 Velitel : Peruť III
15.12.1943-04.08.1944 Velitel : Bombardovací peruť III
03.08.1945-DD.12.1946 Velitel : 4. letecká divise
01.01.1947-01.08.1947 Velitel : Velitelství letectva 4. oblasti
01.08.1947-01.05.1948 Velitel : IV. letecký sbor
01.05.1948-01.10.1948 Velitel : 4. letecká divise

Ručně vyplněné položky:
28.07.1929-29.02.1932 Dělostřelecký pluk 202
29.05.1932-31.01.1933 Letka 9./3
01.09.1933-14.02.1934 Letka 13./3
15.02.1934-30.03.1935 Letka 64./3
31.03.1935-11.10.1936 Vojenský zkušební ústav, Praha
12.10.1936-18.03.1939 Vojenské letecké učiliště, Prostějov
25.03.1939-17.06.1939 Letecký pluk - dočasný zástupce velitele
01.07.1939-DD.MM.1939 Peruť III - velitel
01.07.1939-DD.MM.1939 Škola pro důstojníky letectva v záloze - velitel
10.09.1939-31.10.1939 Letecká župa XVII - styčný důstojník
30.12.1939-06.03.1940 stáž u německého letectva v Briegu
20.04.1940-31.07.1940 Letecká škola - velitel
01.08.1940-DD.MM.RRRR letiště Spišská Nová Ves - velitel
31.01.1941-01.07.1943 Velitelství vzdušných zbraní
01.07.1943-15.11.1943 letecká skupina „Lisický“ - velitel
15.12.1943-04.08.1944 Bombardovací peruť III - velitel
25.01.1945-17.05.1945 1. čs. smíšená letecká divise - zástupce velitele
17.05.1945-31.07.1945 Výcvikové středisko v Popradu - velitel
01.08.1945-DD.12.1946 4. letecká divise - velitel
31.12.1946-DD.07.1947 Velitelství letectva 4. oblasti - dočasný velitel
DD.03.1948-DD.10.1948 4. letecká divise - velitel
01.07.1949-DD.MM.RRRR přeložen do výslužby
Vyznamenání:
Awards:

DD.MM.1945

Medaile Za vítězství nad Německem ve Velké Vlastenecké válce 1941-1945
Medal for Victory over Germany in Great Patriotic War 1941-1945
Медаль За победу над Германией в Великой Отечественной войне 1941-1945 гг.
-

DD.MM.1945

Medaile Za chrabrost před nepřítelem
Medal "For Gallantry"
-

DD.MM.1945

Medaile za zásluhy I. stupeň
Medal for Merit 1st Class
-

DD.MM.1945

Pamětní medaile československé armády v zahraničí
Commemorative Medal of Czechoslovak Army Abroad

se štítkem SSSR / with USSR claps

DD.MM.1945

Řád Slovenského národního povstání I. třída
Order of Slovak National Uprising 1st class
Rad Slovenského národného povstania I. trieda
-

MM.DD.1945

Válečný kříž 1939
War Cross 1939
-

Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Láník, Jaroslav a kolektiv: Vojenské osobnosti československého odboje 1939-1945. Ministerstvo obrany ČR-AVIS, Praha 2005, ISBN 80-7278-233-9
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Lisicky-Mikulas-t128804#434924Version : 0
MOD
Mikulas Lisicky

was born on July 20, 1908 in Vrbice (since 1923 part of the town Liptovský Mikuláš) as the eldest son of Margita Lisická and Mikuláš Lisický, a trained planter.

He started going to folk school in Liptovský Mikuláš and from 1917 in Ružomberok, where the family moved. In 1918 he began to attend the Hungarian Piarist grammar school. In 1919, it became a real grammar school with Czechoslovak as the language of instruction, which he graduated with honors in 1926.

As he wanted to become a professional soldier, in October 1926 he went to volunteer to join the artillery regiment 201 in Ružomberok and later joined the officer's school in Prešov. From there he went to the Military Academy in the Borders, which he went out with artillery and was the first to be eliminated in July 1929 as an officer - a lieutenant in professional artillery. He went to the artillery regiment 202 in Prešov, but did not warm up there for a long time. It has been assigned to the 5th battery in Kežmarok. After 1930 he went to the Application School for Artillery in Olomouc, where he enlisted in the Air Force and from March 1, 1931 he joined the Military aviation school in Prostejov and started flying. Served in Piešťany in Air Regiment 3 gen. letca Milan Rastislav Štefánik. He was later assigned to VZÚ (Military Geographical Institute) to Prague for aerial photogeometry. From there he got back to Prostejov where he served from October 1, 1936 as a flying teacher and professor of aerial photogeometry until the collapse of the Czechoslovak Republic in March 1939. In 1940 he married on November 16 in High Tatras to Hrebienok. He had two children with his wife Wanda, born Kuciel. Son Nicholas and daughter Wanda. They lived in Trenčín, where at that time he was commander of 4. Air Division and crew commander.

In March 1939, when the Slovak state was established, he was on recreation at Smrekovica near Ružomberok, where on March 12, 1939 he received a telegram of the following wording: Cpt. Lisický -Smrekovica near Ružomberok- immediately join the Ministry of National Defense in Bratislava - Lt. Col. Chatlos

He was completely disoriented by it. He strapped on his skis and ran to Ružomberok to the crew headquarters, where he learned what was happening: at 10 pm he got on the train the same day and came to Bratislava in the morning in a ski suit with skis. He took over the aviation department at the MNO and worked there for 14 days, until he got to his old crew in Prostejov, but the Germans were already there. After returning, he no longer worked at the MNO in Bratislava, he was appointed deputy commander of the air regiment in Piešťany, as well as a new commander of the flight school.

In the summer of 1940, Dušan Čatloš, the younger brother of the of the Minister came from Banská Bystrica from the Aviation Academy to Piešťany for exams and became that he accidentally failed during the exams and could not be disqualified as a lieutenant. Mikuláš Lisický was therefore summoned to the MNO to correct the exams so that the nominee did so. He refused. They therefore turned to the deputy Mikuláš Lisický lieutenant Július Trnka, who did so. Instead, he became commander of the school and Lisický v was transferred in August 1940 to Spišská Nová Ves as commander of airport. He worked there until January 1941. Then he went to the MNO for the head of the Air Force to Bratislava, there he was until the summer of 1943. Then he was sent for retraining for multi-engine bombers in Crimea. After returning from Crimea, he took over Bomber Squadron III at Poprad Airport.In July 1944, several trustees of political and military resistance groups came to Lisický to see if he would be willing to fly to the Soviet Union and transport certain people there. He promised to fly if necessary. On the evening of August 3, 1944, a courier from Banská Bystrica came to the apartment in Poprad with M. Lisický with a written order that the agreed departure will take place on August 4 at 1 pm from Mokraď Airport at Liptovsky Hradek to Moscow. General Jurech and Karol Šmidke were to fly with Lisický. Lieutenant Colonel Ferjenčík came in place of Jurech, who had already been arrested at that time. The flight was a success. From Moscow, he and his crew got to Poland to Czechoslovakia. Aviation Center 28.10.1944. All Slovak and Czech pilots in the USSR were concentrated there. She formed and trained from them 6.12.1944 1. Czechoslovak Mixed Air Division of 3 regiments in the USSR. Mikuláš Lisický was elected deputy commander of the division after the combat part and confirmed in office by order 4. 4. Ukrainian front. In that capacity, he also took part in the struggle for the liberation of Czechoslovakia and Ostrava. He flew to Prague on May 15, 1945 after the war. The 4th Air Division arrived in Slovakia on August 28, 1945. He remained the commander of the division Lisický only until October 1, 1948. He got a vacation waiting. On June 30, 1949, he retired, but did not retire. He was thrown on the pavement and had to look for a new existence on his old knees. He worked in a textile distribution room as an accountant. The military administration was having trouble with his apartment in Trenčín, so he had to move to Bratislava. He accepted the position of helper at geodesy in Bratislava. There he started "from scratch" and in addition to his job he started studying at SVŠT in the years 1953-1960, where he graduated as an engineer.

In the meantime, he was rehabilitated.

He died on March 16, 1987 in Bratislava and is buried in the cemetery in Borinka near Bratislava.

Source: own CV, via Wanda Kachničová (email)

Lisický, Mikuláš - Heinkel He 111H3 SAF S 82, Trenčín, Slovensko, leden 1943

Heinkel He 111H3 SAF S 82, Trenčín, Slovensko, leden 1943
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Lisicky-Mikulas-t128804#571907Version : 0
MOD
On August 4, 1944, shortly after 1 p.m., he took off from the airport Mokrad Focke Wulf FW 58B Weihe (W.Nr. 454), on board which was a crew consisting of mjr. Mikuláš Lisický - pilot, lieutenant. Viliam Gabriš - navigator and rtk. A. Počiatok - a flight engineer who was to transport to the Soviet Union a delegation representing the Slovak National Council and the Military Headquarters composed of Karol Šmidke and Lt. Col. Dr. Mikulas Ferjencik. After a four and a half hour flight, the machine made an emergency landing near Chortkov (& # 1063; & # 1086; & # 1088; & # 1090; & # 1082; & # 1110; & # 1074;) in Ukraine. After the welcome, everyone was transferred to Moscow.

source
Sumichrast, Peter - Klabnik, Viliam: Slovenske letectvo 1939-1944. St. 2. Bratislava, MPS 2000.
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Lisicky-Mikulas-t128804#436075Version : 0
MOD
Tomb of Nicholas Lisicky 48 ° 15'46.07 "N 17 ° 04'45.04" E


Source:
www.vets.cz
Photo - Ladislav Barabás
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Lisicky-Mikulas-t128804#571947Version : 0
MOD