Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Andjelkovic, Dusan

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Dušan Andjelković (18 Jul 1886 - Feb 1949)


5 Nov 1937 - 5 Jun 1940: Commander of Infantry, Timočka Division District
13 Dec 1937: Promoted to Brigadni General
5 Jun 1940 - 17 Apr 1941: Deputy Commander, Bregalnička Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Andjelkovic-Dusan-t67943#239130Version : 0