Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Blagojevic, Ljubivoje

Brigadni General Ljubivoje Blagojević (31 Jan 1891 - Jan 1966)

5 Jun 1929 - 27 Jun 1931: Chief Intendant, 1st Army District
27 Jun 1931 - 3 Dec 1931: Chief of the Intendant Section, General Staff
3 Dec 1931 - 15 Sep 1938: Deputy Chief of the Economic Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
1 Dec 1937: Promoted it Brigadni General
15 Sep 1938 - 3 Apr 1941: Chief of the Audit & Budget Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Chief of the Quartermaster Department, Rear Area Command

Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, would be Nice With. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
.
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Blagojevic-Ljubivoje-t68007#239319Version : 0