Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Bozic, Dusan

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Dušan Božić (25 Feb 1885 - 30 Nov 1962)


27 Sep 1932 - 21 Jan 1935: Commandant of Pontonirska
31 Dec 1934: Promoted to Brigadni General
21 Jan 1935 - 31 Mar 1936: Adjutant to the King
19 Mar 1935 - 5 Oct 1935: Attached to Engineer Command
5 Oct 1935 - 1 Jan 1937: Deputy Chief of Engineer Command
1 Jan 1937 - 10 Oct 1938: Deputy Inspector of Engineers
10 Oct 1938 - 3 Apr 1941: Chief of Engineer Command
1 Dec 1939: Promoted to Divizijski General
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander of Army Artillery

Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Bozic-Dusan-t68011#239323Version : 0