Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Bozovic, Marko

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Marko Božović (30 May 1890 - 1974)


31 Oct 1934 - 1 Dec 1938: Commander, 45th Infantry Regiment
1 Dec 1938: Promoted to Brigadni General
1 Dec 1938 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander of Infantry, Bregalnička Division District
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commandant of Strumica, 3rd Army District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Bozovic-Marko-t68014#239326Version : 0