Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Ciric, Dragoljub

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Dragoljub Ćirić (1 May 1882 - 2 Nov 1953)


7 Nov 1933 - 6 Sep 1935: Commander of Infantry, Savska Division District
6 Sep 1934: Promoted to Brigadni General
6 Sep 1935 - 16 Mar 1936: Commander of Infantry, Dunavska Division District
16 Mar 1936 - 8 May 1936: Judge, Officers’ Tribunal
8 May 1936 - 28 Jun 1939: Chief of the Adjutant’s Office, Ministry of the Army & Navy
28 Jun 1939 - 31 Mar 1941: Judge, Supreme Military Tribunal
31 Mar 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Deputy Commander, Vardarska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Ciric-Dragoljub-t68020#239332Version : 0