Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Damjanovic, Miodrag

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Miodrag Damjanović (16 Jan 1893 - 1956)


17 Apr 1936 - 1 Apr 1937: Deputy Chief of the Air Force General Staff
1 Apr 1937 - 3 Nov 1938: Chief of the Air Force General Staff
1 Dec 1937: Promoted to Brigadni General
3 Nov 1938 - 28 Mar 1939: Chief of Operations, General Staff
28 Mar 1939 - 3 Apr 1941: Chief of Staff, 3rd Army District
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Chief of Staff, 3rd Army Group


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Damjanovic-Miodrag-t68031#239343Version : 0