Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Djordjevic, Kosta

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Kosta Djordjević (31 Jul 1885 - 1959)


6 Sep 1935: Promoted to Brigadni General
6 Sep 1935 - 12 Sep 1939: Commandant, Infantry Officers School
12 Sep 1939 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander, Drinska Division District
1 Oct 1940: Promoted to Divizijski General
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander, 50th Drinska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Djordjevic-Kosta-t68048#239360Version : 0