Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Hadzic, Stevan

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Armijski General Stevan S. Hadžić (19 Feb 1868 - 23 Apr 1931)


Mar 1917 - 30 Mar 1919: Military Attaché, Romania
18 Oct 1918: Promoted to Divizijski General
30 Mar 1919 _ 19 Feb 1920: Minister of the Army & Navy
17 Apr 1920 - 10 Mar 1921: Commander, 2nd Army District
10 Mar 1921 - 24 May 1921: Commander, 4th Army District
24 May 1921 - 20 Jul 1921: Minister of the Army & Navy
24 May 1921 - 24 Dec 1926: Chief Adjutant to the King
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Armijski General
27 Jul 1924 - 6 Nov 1924: Minister of the Army & Navy
24 Dec 1926 - 23 Apr 1931: Minister of the Army & Navy


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Hadzic-Stevan-t68073#239385Version : 0