Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Jovanovic, Zivota

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Života Jovanović (1 May 1893 - 1969)


18 Sep 1939 - 12 Sep 1940: Deputy Chief of the Intendant Academy
6 Sep 1940: Promoted to Brigadni General
12 Sep 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Chief of the Intendant Academy
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Deputy Intendant-General, High Command


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Jovanovic-Zivota-t68127#239532Version : 0