Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Kostic, Vojislav

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Vojislav Kostić (11 Oct 1881 - 24 Oct 1968)


26 Jun 1931 - 5 Sep 1934: Deputy Chief of Infantry Officer Training Courses
6 Sep 1934: Promoted to Brigadni General
6 Sep 1934 - 14 Aug 1936: Commander of Infantry, Potiska Division District
14 Aug 1936 - Apr 1941: Deputy Commander, Vrbaska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Kostic-Vojislav-t68155#239562Version : 0