Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Kuzmanovic, Vojislav

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Vojislav Kuzmanović (27 Mar 1887 - 1960)


6 Sep 1935: Promoted to Brigadni General
6 Sep 1935 - 22 Apr 1938: Commander of Artillery, Savska Division District
22 Apr 1938 - 12 Sep 1940: Commander of Artillery, Kosovska Division District
12 Sep 1940 - 17 Apr 1941: Commandant of Boke Kotorske
1 Dec 1940: Promoted to Divizijski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Kuzmanovic-Vojislav-t68169#239576Version : 0