Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Lazic, Djurdje

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Armijski General Djurdje Lazić (13 Apr 1973 - 1955)


17 Sep 1923 - 26 Jan 1927: President, Engineer-Technical Committee
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Brigadni General
26 Jan 1927 - 2 Aug 1930: Inspector of Engineers
28 Jun 1927: Promoted to Divizijski General
2 Aug 1930 - 16 Sep 1930: Unassigned
16 Sep 1930 - 29 Oct 1932: Commandant of Boke Kotorske
29 Oct 1932 - 19 Mar 1935: Commander of Engineers
6 Sep 1934: Promoted to Armijski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Lazic-Djurdje-t68177#239585Version : 0