Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Luteroti, Julije

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Kontra-admiral Julije Luteroti (6 Jan 1884 - 1946)


18 Apr 1934 - 14 Feb 1936: Chief of Coastal Defense Command
14 Feb 1936 - 26 Sep 1936: Deputy Commander, Naval Squadron
24 Sep 1936 - 8 Mar 1937: Chief of the Naval General Staff
8 Mar 1937 - 26 Sep 1940: Deputy Commander of the Navy
1 Dec 1937: Promoted to Kontra-admiral
26 Sep 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Acting Commander of the Navy
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Chief of the Naval General Staff


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Luteroti-Julije-t68190#239598Version : 0