Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Mihailovic, Mihailo

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Mihailo Mihailović (13 Jan 1889 - 23 Jan 1970)


8 May 1936 - 26 Mar 1937: Commander of Infantry, Dunavska Division District
28 Jun 1936: Promoted to Brigadni General
26 Mar 1937 - 10 Oct 1938: Commander of Infantry, Bosanska Division District
10 Oct 1938 - 12 Sep 1940: Commandant, Reserve Infantry Officers School
12 Sep 1940 - 17 Apr 1941: Chief of Assault Command
1 Dec 1940: Promoted to Divizijski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Mihailovic-Mihailo-t68218#239626Version : 0