Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Miladinovic, Svetolik

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Svetolik Miladinović (27 Dec 1883 - 25 Sep 1960)


4 Dec 1930 - 14 Nov 1934: Commander of Artillery, Jadranska Division District
17 Dec 1930: Promoted to Brigadni General
14 Nov 1934 - 5 Oct 1935: Commander, Jadranska Division District
5 Oct 1935 - Oct 1937: Commander, Timočka Division District
1 Dec 1935: Promoted to Divizijski General
Oct 1937 - 10 Oct 1939: Deputy Commander, 3rd Army District
10 Oct 1939 - 14 Feb 1940: Unassigned
14 Feb 1940 - 12 Sep 1940: Deputy Commander, 3rd Army District
23 Oct 1940: Retired
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Recalled; Rear Area Commander, 3rd Army


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Miladinovic-Svetolik-t68221#239629Version : 0