Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Milojevic, Dragomir

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Dragomir Milojević (3 Mar 1874 - 14 Feb 1942)


3 Nov 1918: Promoted to Divizijski General
23 May 1919 - 5 Apr 1920: Commander, Moravska Division District
5 Apr 1920 - 1 Aug 1920: Commander, Vardarska Division District
1 Aug 1920 - 8 Dec 1920: Unassigned
8 Dec 1920 - 25 Jan 1923: Attached to the Staff, 3rd Army District
25 Jan 1923 - 27 Jul 1923: Deputy Commander, 3rd Army District
27 Jul 1923 - 1928: Commandant of Boke Kotorske


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Milojevic-Dragomir-t68232#239640Version : 0