Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Milosavljevic, Svetislav

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Svetislav Milosavljević (25 Mar 1882 - 28 Jul 1960)


18 Oct 1920 - 9 Oct 1929: General Staff Instructor, Military Academy
14 Feb 1924 - 1 Dec 1925: Deputy Chief of Traffic Section, General Staff
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Brigadni General
1 Dec 1925 - 24 Dec 1926: Chief of Traffic Section, General Staff
24 Dec 1926 - 27 Jul 1928: Minister of Traffic
27 Jul 1928 - 9 Oct 1929: Chief of Traffic Section, General Staff
9 Oct 1929 - 18 Apr 1934: Governor of Vrbaska District
18 Apr 1934 - 10 Jul 1934: Minister of Traffic


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Milosavljevic-Svetislav-t68240#239649Version : 0