Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Mumdzic, Vasilije

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Vasilije Mumdžić (24 Feb 1880 - 2 Jun 1941)


17 Sep 1923 - 10 Feb 1927: Commander, Vrbaska Infantry Brigade
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Divizijski General
10 Feb 1927 - 22 Apr 1929: Deputy Commander, Bregalnička Division District
22 Apr 1929 - 27 Oct 1936: Deputy Commander, Bosanska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Mumdzic-Vasilije-t68255#239666Version : 0