Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Nenadovic, Mihailo

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Mihailo Nenadović (20 Aug 1876 - 12 Feb 1934)


1922 - 25 Apr 1927: Military Attaché, Prague
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Brigadni General
25 Apr 1927 - 11 May 1930: Commander of Artillery, 2nd Army District
11 May 1930 - 14 May 1931: Attached to the Ministry of the Army & Navy
14 May 1931 - 14 May 1932: Military Attaché, Paris, London, Madrid
14 May 1932 - 12 Feb 1934: Air and Naval Attaché, France & Great Britain


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Nenadovic-Mihailo-t68299#239842Version : 0