Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Radivojevic, Milan

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Milan Radivojević (3 Sep 1882 - 22 Dec 1969)


28 Mar 1928 - 29 Oct 1928: Commander of Engineers, 5th Army District
1 Apr 1928: Promoted to Brigadni General
29 Oct 1928 - 1 Jan 1937: Commandant, Engineer Officers School
1 Jan 1937 - 10 Oct 1938: Commandant, Engineer School
10 Oct 1938 - 23 Oct 1940: Attached to the Engineer-Technical Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
23 Oct 1940 - 8 Dec 1940: Commander, Šumadiska Division District
1 Dec 1940: Promoted to Divizijski General
8 Dec 1940 - 17 Apr 1941: Chief of Engineer-Technical Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Radivojevic-Milan-t68381#239932Version : 0