Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Sekulic, Milorad

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Milorad Sekulić (27 Mar 1889 - 26 Sep 1963)


26 Mar 1937 - 26 Mar 1939: Commander of Infantry, Dunavska Division District
1 Apr 1937: Promoted to Brigadni General
26 Mar 1939 - 10 Sep 1939: President, Standing Commission on Officer Promotion
10 Sep 1939 - 31 Mar 1941: Deputy Commander, Dunavska Division District
31 Mar 1931 - 3 Apr 1941: Deputy Commander, Drinska Division District
30 Apr 1931 - 23 Oct 1931: Acting Commander, Drinska Division District
3 Apr 1941 - ?: Detachment Commander, 6th Army
? - 17 Apr 1941: Commander of Reserves, Sremska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Sekulic-Milorad-t68420#239974Version : 0