Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Stevanovic, Milutin

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Milutin Stevanović (17 Feb 1885 - 26 Nov 1958)


14 Nov 1934 - 16 Mar 1935: Commander of Artillery, Jadranska Division District
8 Dec1934: Promoted to Brigadni General
16 Mar 1935 - 1 Apr 1939: Commander of Artillery, Osječka Division District
1 Apr 1939 - 27 Apr 1939: Commander of Artillery, Dravska Division District
27 Apr 1939 - 17 Jul 1940: Commander of Artillery, Osječka Division District
17 Jul 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander of Artillery, Dunavska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Stevanovic-Milutin-t68453#240008Version : 0