Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Zaric, Cedomir

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Čedomir Zarić (29 Feb 1883 - 15 Jan 1970)


17 Apr 1936 - 31 Dec 1936: Commander, 2nd Independent Artillery Detachment
31 Dec 1936: Promoted to Brigadni General
31 Dec 1936 - 5 Nov 1937: Commander of Artillery, Bosanska Division District
5 Nov 1937 - 18 Feb 1938: Commander of Artillery, Moravska Division District
18 Feb 1938: Retired
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Recalled; Commander of Artillery, Ibarska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Zaric-Cedomir-t68512#240071Version : 0