Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Zivkovic, Ljubisa

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Ljubiša Živković (30 Aug 1891 - ?)


5 Nov 1937 - 10 Sep 1939: Commander of Infantry, Zetska Division District
1 Dec 1937: Promoted to Brigadni General
10 Sep 1939 - 23 Oct 1940: Deputy Commander, Osječka Division District
23 Oct 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Deputy Commander, Savska Division District
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander of Infantry, Murska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Zivkovic-Ljubisa-t68522#240082Version : 0