Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Pula

Pula

Pola

     
Název:
Name:
Pula
Originální název:
Original Name:
Pola
Další názvy:
Other Names:
Polei
Colonia Pietas Iulia Pola Pollentia Herculanea
Res Publica Polensis
Nižší územní celek:
Lower Administrative Area:
Istrijská župa
GPS souřadnice:
GPS Coordinates:
44°51'59.99"N 13°51'00.00"E
Místní části:
Local Municipalities:
-
První písemná zmínka:
First Written Reference:
-
Vojenské objekty:
Military Objects:
Památky:
Historical Sights, Places of Interest:
-
Muzea:
Museums:
-
Osobnosti:
Personalities:
- Kailer von Kaltenfels, Karl
* 24.05.1862 
Singule, Rudolf
* 08.04.1883 
Janowski, Hermann
* 06.01.1884 
- Prášil, Leo
* 25.02.1887 
Bacher, Hermann
* 11.03.1889 
Holzinger, Anton
* 30.11.1901 
Waue, Georg
† 08.05.1945
Dislokované jednotky:
Garrisoned Units:
Průmyslové podniky:
Industry:
Vlajka:
Banner:
Znak:
Coat of Arms:
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
-
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Pula-t125932#427359Version : 0
MOD